Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8674,267
BustAfghanistan 6,3833,966
BatnaAlgeria 6,0453,757
BecharAlgeria 6,0673,770
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1923,848
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9423,692
BiskraAlgeria 5,9763,713
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2773,279
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4985,281
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3405,183
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3555,192
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7054,788
ByrdAntarctica 9,3545,813
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0695,635
BarilocheArgentina 9,7456,056
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8345,490
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6977,269
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4527,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9026,153
BrestBelarus 7,4114,605
BrusselsBelgium 7,6214,736
Belize CityBelize 13,2808,252
BeninBenin 3,6912,293
BohiconBenin 3,7752,346
BermudaBermuda 11,1516,930
BageBrazil 8,4915,276
BambuiBrazil 7,8754,894
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6274,739
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4234,613
BarcelosBrazil 10,1336,297
BarraBrazil 7,7514,817
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1115,040
BarreirasBrazil 7,9244,924
BelémBrazil 8,5645,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6644,763
BelterraBrazil 9,2305,735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8984,908
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1835,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7324,804
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1585,069
BrevesBrazil 8,7755,453
BurgasBulgaria 6,3283,932
BurundiBurundi 1,236768
BatouriCameroon 2,6131,624
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8967,392
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2679,487
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0718,122
Banff, AbCanada 14,8179,207
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5047,770
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8756,758
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7259,150
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6108,457
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9429,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3657,684
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2999,507
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9358,659
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0878,754
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5827,197
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4389,593
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0846,266
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0489,351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2778,250
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3631,468
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8161,750
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6295,984
BeijingChina 10,8446,739
BarranquillaColombia 11,7207,283
Benito SalasColombia 11,5757,193
BogotáColombia 11,4987,145
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1624,451
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0081,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7881,111
BaniDominican Republic 11,4157,094
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4947,142
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3547,055
BahariyaEgypt 4,7522,953
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8423,009
BiarritzFrance 7,1234,426
BordeauxFrance 7,2164,484
BrestFrance 7,7074,789
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,58510,306
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58710,307
BitamGabon 2,6221,629
BanjulGambia 5,8503,635
BerlinGermany 7,5784,709
BrockenGermany 7,5614,699
BokeGuinea 5,5433,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6673,522
BudapestHungary 6,9484,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9384,311
BangaloreIndia 6,2023,854
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0823,779
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3554,571
BikanerIndia 6,7454,191
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8006,090
BabolsarIran 6,2223,867
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5193,429
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1693,834
Bandar LengehIran 5,3663,334
BirjandIran 6,1863,844
BushehrIran 5,3853,347
BaghdadIraq 5,5543,451
BasraIraq 5,4093,361
BelmulletIreland 8,4555,254
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2685,138
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2933,910
BergamoItaly 6,9424,314
BolognaItaly 6,7804,213
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9824,339
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1443,818
BrindisiItaly 6,2183,864
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2592,646
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4462,763
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2395,120
BeirutLebanon 5,4123,363
BenghaziLibya 5,2433,258
BirzaiLithuania 7,8574,883
BitolaMacedonia 6,2093,859
BlantyreMalawi 709441
BvumbweMalawi 725450
BintuluMalaysia 9,5095,909
BamakoMali 5,0213,120
Bko-SMali 5,0093,112
BougounMali 4,8973,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1903,846
BaitagMongolia 9,2035,719
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5835,955
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3296,418
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7776,697
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6836,639
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8416,116
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7226,662
BulganMongolia 10,1516,308
BhamawMyanmar 8,6045,347
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2767,628
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0398,103
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7047,894
BilmaNiger 4,0562,520
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0472,515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9096,158
BergenNorway 8,5715,326
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5695,325
BjornoyaNorway 9,9106,158
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1545,688
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9855,584
BadinPakistan 6,1683,833
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8774,273
BalakotPakistan 7,2024,475
BarkhanPakistan 6,6144,110
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1857,572
BascoPhilippines 10,9146,782
BialystokPoland 7,5244,675
BejaPortugal 6,9534,321
BragancaPortugal 7,2184,485
BistritaRomania 6,8564,260
BucharestRomania 6,5554,073
BajkitRussia 10,2996,400
BarabinskRussia 9,0435,620
BarnaulRussia 9,1705,698
BerezovoRussia 9,2515,749
BiserRussia 8,5655,323
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8687,375
BogdarinRussia 10,9936,831
BogucanyRussia 10,1956,335
BomnakRussia 11,9737,440
BorRussia 10,0016,215
BorzjaRussia 11,0986,896
BratskRussia 10,3386,424
BelgradeSerbia 6,6334,122
BoSierra Leone 5,0893,162
BontheSierra Leone 5,1383,193
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0484,380
BerberaSomalia 3,3092,056
BusanSouth Korea 11,8687,375
BadajozSpain 6,9694,331
BarcelonaSpain 6,7634,203
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1154,421
BabanusaSudan 2,8621,779
BaselSwitzerland 7,1964,472
BernSwitzerland 7,1334,433
BangkokThailand 8,5245,297
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5355,304
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4965,280
BizerteTunisia 6,0683,770
BalikesirTurkey 6,0073,733
BursaTurkey 6,0703,772
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4145,228
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3465,187
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3485,188
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9844,961
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8254,863
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7684,827
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0249,958
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3107,649
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6788,500
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6798,500
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5088,394
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6358,473
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2648,864
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6957,889
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8507,364
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2858,877
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5798,438
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,10410,007
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7919,191
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9477,424
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1768,809
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4828,999
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0278,095
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7069,138
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2627,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2108,209
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8699,861
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1158,771
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6327,850
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3619,546
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0478,107
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0157,466
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3559,542
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3738,310
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1267,535
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8567,368
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2858,256
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1288,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5458,417
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1408,787
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0217,470
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6108,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8097,960
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4237,720
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3568,299
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5198,401
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2668,865
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7168,523
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6189,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6177,840
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8467,983
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4867,759
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7318,533
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5288,406
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0417,482
Burns, OregonUsa 15,5429,658
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1034,414
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6246,602
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1166,908
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 625388
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 640397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -