Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6024,103
ChlefAlgeria 6,3103,921
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0863,782
CeresArgentina 9,2585,753
ChamicalArgentina 9,6505,997
ChepesArgentina 9,6525,998
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3215,792
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8585,504
CórdobaArgentina 9,4335,862
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4285,859
CorrientesArgentina 9,0125,600
CairnsAustralia 12,3007,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6827,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8635,508
CedunaAustralia 10,5356,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9047,398
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6297,227
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6137,216
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1697,562
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2827,632
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3006,401
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0164,981
CharnocksBarbados 10,1546,310
CotonouBenin 3,6912,293
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3584,572
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4264,614
CabroboBrazil 7,3984,597
CaceresBrazil 9,1725,700
CaetiteBrazil 7,6314,742
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0574,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7535,439
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4525,252
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7904,841
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5474,690
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2124,482
CaparaoBrazil 7,4424,624
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2705,139
CaratingaBrazil 7,4814,649
CaravelasBrazil 7,2104,481
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7664,826
CarolinaBrazil 8,3015,158
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2025,097
CataguasesBrazil 7,5154,670
CatalaoBrazil 8,1125,041
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1625,072
CaxiasBrazil 7,9214,922
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2505,126
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0464,379
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5694,703
ChapecoBrazil 8,4215,233
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1445,682
CipoBrazil 7,2534,507
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4735,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6274,739
CordeiroBrazil 7,4724,643
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8714,891
CorumbaBrazil 9,0805,642
CoximBrazil 8,8125,476
CrateusBrazil 7,6244,738
CuiabaBrazil 9,0215,606
CuritibaBrazil 8,1195,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7389,158
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1308,159
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4059,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4707,128
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7117,278
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8377,356
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5468,418
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4709,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4619,608
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0046,838
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0649,361
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1797,568
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5477,176
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2817,010
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2837,011
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3809,557
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4707,127
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8717,998
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4467,734
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4617,122
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2208,215
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5198,401
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7757,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3198,898
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6617,868
Comox, BcCanada 15,4089,574
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5598,426
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4977,766
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5329,030
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9389,283
ChicoChile 9,6075,970
ChillanChile 9,9706,195
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0506,245
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1176,287
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7456,055
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9546,185
ChangchunChina 11,6537,241
ChangduChina 8,9005,531
ChangshaChina 10,2216,351
ChengduChina 9,4875,896
ChongqingChina 9,6766,013
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4057,087
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7684,206
CamagueyCuba 12,2567,616
CasablancaCuba 12,7327,912
ChebCzech Republic 7,3404,561
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9354,931
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3987,083
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4677,126
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4097,090
CanarEcuador 11,8087,338
CairoEgypt 4,9593,082
CaenFrance 7,6224,736
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3174,547
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1635,694
CocobeachGabon 2,6951,675
CologneGermany 7,5644,700
ChiosGreece 5,8733,649
CorfuGreece 6,0723,773
ConakryGuinea 5,3543,327
CatacamasHonduras 12,9898,072
CholutecaHonduras 13,0918,135
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4554,011
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1435,060
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1435,060
ChahbaharIran 5,6203,492
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3695,201
ClonesIreland 8,3425,184
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3895,213
CorkIreland 8,1885,088
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1845,086
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2973,913
CameriItaly 6,9564,323
CampobassoItaly 6,3833,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3473,944
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2683,895
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3683,957
Cape MeleItaly 6,8094,231
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2043,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9363,689
CerviaItaly 6,7234,178
CiampinoItaly 6,4604,014
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7614,201
Cisa PassItaly 6,8114,232
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5044,041
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9724,333
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8513,636
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0553,763
ChibaJapan 12,8737,999
ChichibuJapan 12,7807,942
ChichijimaJapan 13,0518,110
ChoshiJapan 12,9418,042
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4683,398
ChilekaMalawi 709441
ChitedzeMalawi 555345
ChitipaMalawi 736457
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0909,377
ComitanMexico 13,6668,492
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7958,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9066,777
ChoirMongolia 10,3976,461
CasablancaMorocco 6,5684,081
ChindeMozambique 968602
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8094,853
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3337,664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6147,838
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8277,971
CondegaNicaragua 13,0128,086
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5594,697
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6187,220
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7857,324
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7887,325
ChhorPakistan 6,2993,915
ChitralPakistan 7,2084,479
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6455,372
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9705,574
CajamarcaPeru 11,6157,217
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5797,196
ChiclayoPeru 11,7697,313
ChimbotePeru 11,5547,180
CuzcoPeru 10,7256,665
CzestochowaPoland 7,3094,542
CoimbraPortugal 7,1684,454
CalafatRomania 6,5174,049
CeahlauRomania 6,8364,248
ClujRomania 6,8214,238
ConstantaRomania 6,5184,050
CraiovaRomania 6,5454,067
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2416,985
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8856,143
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3227,657
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6388,475
Cape UelenRussia 14,1008,762
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7177,903
CaraRussia 11,3317,041
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6855,397
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0348,099
ChitaRussia 10,9176,784
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9296,791
CokurdahRussia 12,5767,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7297,289
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3931,487
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7567,305
CaceresSpain 6,9944,346
CadizSpain 6,7384,187
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8254,241
CordobaSpain 6,7724,208
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1403,815
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7485,436
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6435,371
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5515,314
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6875,398
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5545,315
ChumphonThailand 8,2685,138
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0683,771
CorumTurkey 6,1463,819
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9744,334
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9774,336
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9414,935
CernovcyUkraine 6,9844,340
ChernigovUkraine 7,3294,554
CarrascoUruguay 8,6075,348
ColoniaUruguay 8,7725,451
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8286,729
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4098,332
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2527,613
Camden, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Canton, NyUsa 12,1897,574
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9578,673
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1887,574
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6617,246
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Casper, WyUsa 14,6919,129
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5319,651
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3977,704
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5037,770
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6408,476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5757,814
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5847,820
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7367,915
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6767,877
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4617,744
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6468,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0327,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9837,446
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5797,817
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4778,996
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6349,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2358,224
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9769,927
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7637,931
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6169,082
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0008,078
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9868,070
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8497,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8458,604
Clark, SdUsa 13,9758,684
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6479,102
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7507,923
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3769,555
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0068,082
College Park, MdUsa 12,3327,663
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7089,140
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6897,885
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1058,143
Columbus, InUsa 13,1158,150
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9238,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8427,980
Conception, MoUsa 13,8678,617
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0998,761
Conway, ArUsa 13,6828,502
Conway, ScUsa 12,4957,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1847,571
Corning, ArUsa 13,5828,440
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0277,474
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2668,865
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1278,778
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2837,633
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7339,776
Covington, LaUsa 13,5238,403
Covington, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Crete, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6419,098
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1314,431
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1314,431
CaracasVenezuela 10,8686,754
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4516,494
CoroVenezuela 11,1896,953
ChipataZambia 451280
ChomaZambia 311193
ChipingeZimbabwe 779484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -