Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2204,486
FarahAfghanistan 6,3153,925
FormosaArgentina 8,9885,585
ForrestAustralia 10,0816,265
FrancistownBotswana 765476
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7714,208
FloraniaBrazil 7,1854,465
FlorestaBrazil 7,3144,545
FlorianoBrazil 7,8364,870
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0184,982
FormosaBrazil 8,1005,033
FortalezaBrazil 7,4384,622
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6445,371
FrancaBrazil 8,0154,980
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8338,596
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0698,743
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2198,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5299,028
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7039,136
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2278,841
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0188,711
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6799,122
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3128,894
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5487,176
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5367,169
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7877,324
FayaChad 3,7452,327
FamagustaCyprus 5,5363,440
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9914,966
FarafraEgypt 4,6102,865
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1701,348
FichtelbergGermany 7,3674,578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4324,618
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1813,841
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8156,721
FaranahGuinea 5,1103,175
FalconaraItaly 6,6324,121
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7074,168
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3533,948
FonniItaly 6,3803,965
FrontoneItaly 6,6374,124
FrosinoneItaly 6,4253,992
FukauraJapan 12,8437,981
FukueJapan 11,8197,345
FukuiJapan 12,5247,782
FukuokaJapan 11,9737,440
FukushimaJapan 12,9028,017
FukuyamaJapan 12,2457,609
FushikiJapan 12,6007,830
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9064,913
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1161,315
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2601,405
FunchalMadeira 7,1154,421
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3626,439
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4374,000
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6355,366
FaroPortugal 6,8744,272
FerganaRussia 7,5504,692
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2633,271
FalunSweden 8,4205,232
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8294,865
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6454,129
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4028,950
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0468,728
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5988,450
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8258,591
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7967,330
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5948,448
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4718,371
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5608,426
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8508,607
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4997,767
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7567,927
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7087,897
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3179,518
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9018,017
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4209,582
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8958,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2628,241
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6769,120
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5859,063
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7077,897
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9068,641
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8928,633
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0318,098
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1698,805
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8897,388
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7188,525
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5957,827
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3347,664
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0069,946
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9438,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -