Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8654,266
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8044,228
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8303,623
General PicoArgentina 9,2785,766
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8785,517
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7302,939
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6087,213
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8805,518
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2896,394
GrazAustria 6,9494,318
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3963,975
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4353,999
GomelBelarus 7,4324,618
GrodnoBelarus 7,5734,706
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0874,404
GoianiaBrazil 8,2785,144
GoiasBrazil 8,3865,211
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4744,644
GrajauBrazil 8,2305,114
GuairaBrazil 8,6405,369
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4684,640
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2584,510
GarouaCameroon 3,1221,940
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7156,659
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3508,296
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4249,585
Golden, BcCanada 14,8859,250
Goose, NfCanada 11,2166,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7767,939
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6859,126
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3997,083
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2086,965
GanzhouChina 10,3606,438
GuangzhouChina 10,1366,299
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4387,108
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9217,408
GonderEthiopia 3,1521,959
GourdonFrance 7,1254,428
GrenobleFrance 7,0104,356
GeisenheimGermany 7,4364,621
GorlitzGermany 7,4084,604
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6514,133
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4728,372
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8376,113
GoaIndia 5,9873,721
GuwahatiIndia 8,1715,077
GelaItaly 5,9163,676
GenoaItaly 6,8364,248
GhediItaly 6,9004,288
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2493,883
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3433,942
GrossetoItaly 6,6004,101
GrottaglieItaly 6,2133,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4884,032
GuidoniaItaly 6,4764,024
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4332,755
GifuJapan 12,5707,811
GaoMali 4,6332,879
GuamMariana Islands 13,1638,179
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8799,246
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6669,114
GuaymasMexico 15,5689,674
GaluutMongolia 9,8276,107
GemertNetherlands 7,6594,759
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8497,985
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
GayaNiger 4,0202,498
GardermoenNorway 8,4415,246
GeiloNorway 8,5265,298
GdanskPoland 7,7064,788
GalatiRomania 6,6584,137
Gor’KijRussia 7,9814,960
GorznyjRussia 6,6464,130
GridinoRussia 8,9445,558
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1471,955
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0984,411
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7954,222
GijonSpain 7,3184,548
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8841,792
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2522,021
GoteborgSweden 8,1605,071
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1695,076
GothenburgSweden 8,1595,070
GunnarnSweden 8,8765,516
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1074,416
GabesTunisia 5,7123,549
GafsaTunisia 5,8133,613
GiresunTurkey 6,2353,874
GoztepeTurkey 6,1493,821
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6004,102
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4033,979
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3955,217
GajvoronUkraine 6,9794,337
GeniceskUkraine 6,7654,204
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3288,282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4058,951
Galva, IlUsa 13,4338,347
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9928,695
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4568,983
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6707,873
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1317,538
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5639,671
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4107,712
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4408,973
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8038,578
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7188,525
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1188,773
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0089,326
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0398,103
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9059,883
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8848,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8049,200
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2258,218
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1078,145
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3288,282
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5887,823
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1288,158
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6078,456
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0228,092
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5957,827
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0808,750
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7927,949
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7867,946
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5128,396
Groton, CtUsa 11,9257,410
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6849,125
GuanareVenezuela 11,1356,919
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2036,962
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3856,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -