Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4764,024
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6503,511
HuamboAngola 1,389863
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4466,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1306,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1156,907
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9777,443
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3565,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7389,158
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2887,014
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2887,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5847,820
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2146,968
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8337,974
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1108,768
Hope, BcCanada 15,2679,487
HaikouChina 9,7176,038
HailarChina 11,3017,023
HamiChina 9,1705,698
HetanChina 7,8564,882
HavanaCuba 12,7357,914
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3147,031
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2546,993
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5657,186
HelwanEgypt 4,9313,064
HurguadaEgypt 4,6542,892
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0395,617
HelsinkiFinland 8,2995,157
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3145,167
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,22510,082
HamburgGermany 7,7684,827
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7684,827
HannoverGermany 7,6524,755
HelgolandGermany 7,8734,892
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1314,431
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5413,443
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1426,924
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,31312,001
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,98611,798
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4995,903
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5254,055
HaifaIsrael 5,2963,291
HaboroJapan 12,9588,052
HachijojimaJapan 12,8417,980
HachinoheJapan 12,9788,065
HagiJapan 12,0767,504
HakodateJapan 12,9058,019
HamadaJapan 12,1417,545
HamamatsuJapan 12,6557,864
HikoneJapan 12,5237,782
HimejiJapan 12,3777,691
HiradoJapan 11,8947,391
HirooJapan 13,1118,147
HiroshimaJapan 12,1737,564
HitaJapan 12,0217,470
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9927,452
HunLibya 5,0253,123
HomboriMali 4,6842,911
HomalinMyanmar 8,4175,231
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3445,185
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5657,808
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1807,569
HororataNew Zealand 12,5797,817
HyderabadPakistan 6,1863,844
HuanucoPeru 11,2877,014
HelPoland 7,7274,802
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4267,722
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1225,669
HatangaRussia 10,9916,830
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4015,842
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6672,279
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8753,029
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9994,349
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0448,727
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6107,214
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8597,369
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2363,875
HalaibSudan 4,1672,590
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3952,110
HudeibaSudan 3,6042,240
HaparandaSweden 8,9285,548
HarnosandSweden 8,6145,353
HamaSyria 5,5743,464
HassakahSyria 5,8043,607
Hua HinThailand 8,4215,233
HakkariTurkey 5,9953,725
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
HersonUkraine 6,7994,225
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1004,412
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1988,823
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9477,424
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3297,661
Hart, MiUsa 13,0658,119
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9897,450
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9888,693
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9058,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4248,963
Hays, KsUsa 14,2268,840
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,12710,022
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1178,772
Helena, MtUsa 14,8969,257
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4287,723
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9259,275
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5028,390
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1428,167
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1717,563
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0068,082
Holly, CoUsa 14,5069,014
Homer, AkUsa 14,9859,312
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2618,241
Horton, KsUsa 13,9188,649
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4248,963
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5977,828
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9568,051
Houma, LaUsa 13,5968,449
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0418,725
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8197,966
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2088,208
Huron, SdUsa 14,0118,706
HanoiVietnam 9,3155,789
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0585,629
HarareZimbabwe 482299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -