Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1393,193
In SalahAlgeria 5,4133,364
InnsbruckAustria 7,0674,391
IbiriteBrazil 7,6754,769
IguatuBrazil 7,4464,627
IlheusBrazil 7,2404,499
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3505,189
IndaialBrazil 8,0915,028
IpameriBrazil 8,1435,060
IraiBrazil 8,4805,270
IreceBrazil 7,6084,727
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4284,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5915,960
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2975,777
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5864,714
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4344,619
ItapevaBrazil 8,1045,036
ItirucuBrazil 7,3614,574
ItuacuBrazil 7,4954,658
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6445,371
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3768,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3307,662
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8848,628
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7877,324
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4237,720
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3246,415
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5338,409
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1135,663
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4777,132
IzobambaEcuador 11,8327,352
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0193,119
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3088,269
IoanninaGreece 6,0683,771
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0976,896
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1886,331
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5994,101
IranshahrIran 5,7853,595
IstranaItaly 6,8814,276
IidaJapan 12,6677,871
IizukaJapan 12,0047,459
IrakoJapan 12,5987,828
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1856,951
IrozakiJapan 12,7587,928
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2236,974
IshinomakiJapan 12,9718,061
IwamizawaJapan 12,9778,064
IzuharaJapan 11,8817,383
IrbidJordan 5,2793,280
IfraneMorocco 6,4113,984
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1517,551
IlorinNigeria 3,6652,278
InchonNorth Korea 11,6837,260
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3256,416
IslamabadPakistan 7,1294,430
IquitosPeru 11,1696,940
IloiloPhilippines 10,7316,668
IasiRomania 6,8464,254
IcaRussia 13,6068,455
IlirnejRussia 13,4478,356
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4887,760
IrkutskRussia 10,3356,423
Ivdel’Russia 8,8185,480
IbizaSpain 6,5604,077
IspartaTurkey 5,8033,606
IstanbulTurkey 6,1573,826
IzmirTurkey 5,8763,652
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0584,386
IzmailUkraine 6,6464,130
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4158,958
Independence, KsUsa 14,0118,706
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1077,523
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1328,160
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7638,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5308,408
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6708,495
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1918,197
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3057,646
IsokaZambia 655407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -