Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9844,340
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0104,356
JuninArgentina 9,0545,626
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2275,112
JacobinaBrazil 7,4604,636
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3224,550
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9514,319
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9354,931
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5764,708
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4768,995
JiuquanChina 9,3975,839
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7067,896
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5747,192
JoensuuFinland 8,5705,326
JokioinenFinland 8,3765,205
JyvskylFinland 8,5435,309
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0996,897
JulianehbGreenland 10,5866,578
JagdalpurIndia 6,9434,314
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5855,335
JerusalemIsrael 5,1943,228
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8778,002
JosNigeria 3,4572,148
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8996,151
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8966,150
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4063,981
JhelumPakistan 7,1234,426
JiwaniPakistan 5,6823,531
JuliacaPeru 10,4806,512
JakutskRussia 12,0027,458
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9454,316
JenisejskRussia 9,9276,169
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2928,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0028,080
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6722,282
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1802,597
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8082,367
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,307812
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7424,190
JubaSudan 2,1701,348
JokkmokkSweden 9,0355,614
JönköpingSweden 8,1345,054
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1325,053
JendoubaTunisia 6,0243,743
JerbaTunisia 5,6863,534
JerseyUk 7,6914,779
JaltaUkraine 6,5734,084
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5258,405
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7307,910
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4468,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5057,771
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9289,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -