Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9364,310
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4754,023
KhostAfghanistan 6,8924,283
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0844,402
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,4655,260
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4695,884
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9354,309
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4023,978
KandiBenin 4,0002,486
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1109,389
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7277,909
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7297,910
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1129,390
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3157,653
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8298,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5268,405
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7687,313
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1157,529
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7524,817
KashiChina 7,7484,815
KunmingChina 9,1515,686
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8141,127
KhargaEgypt 4,4382,758
KosseirEgypt 4,5502,828
KajaaniFinland 8,7505,437
KuopioFinland 8,5965,341
KuusamoFinland 8,9375,553
KarlsruheGermany 7,3234,550
KasselGermany 7,5354,683
KonstanzGermany 7,1654,452
KumasiGhana 4,0662,527
KalamataGreece 5,7633,581
KerkiraGreece 6,0723,773
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6653,520
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0236,850
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1836,328
KankanGuinea 4,9963,105
KindiaGuinea 5,3103,299
KissidougouGuinea 5,0123,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,12311,883
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1786,325
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1786,325
KeszthelyHungary 6,8924,283
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5545,937
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7004,785
KotaIndia 6,7574,199
KozhikodeIndia 5,9403,691
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2646,378
KermanIran 5,8263,620
KermanshahIran 5,7683,585
Khoram AbadIran 5,7183,553
KilkennyIreland 8,2025,097
KingstonJamaica 12,0797,506
KagoshimaJapan 11,9657,435
KanazawaJapan 12,5627,806
KaruizawaJapan 12,7337,912
KatsuuraJapan 12,8928,012
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7527,924
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0208,091
KobeJapan 12,4277,722
KochiJapan 12,2667,622
KofuJapan 12,7337,912
KumagayaJapan 12,8077,959
KumamotoJapan 11,9957,454
KumejimaJapan 11,5237,161
KureJapan 12,1797,568
KushiroJapan 13,1898,196
KutchanJapan 12,8968,014
KyotoJapan 12,4757,752
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7925,464
KitaleKenya 1,8581,155
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2813,282
KufraLibya 4,3312,691
KaunasLithuania 7,7174,795
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8294,865
KybartaiLithuania 7,6954,782
KarongaMalawi 766476
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4495,250
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9096,158
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2765,143
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5085,287
KuantanMalaysia 8,4745,266
KuchingMalaysia 9,1705,698
KayesMali 5,4383,379
KeniebaMali 5,3223,307
KidalMali 4,7102,927
KitaMali 5,1773,217
KoutiaMali 4,7822,972
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5369,654
KisinevMoldova 6,8294,244
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1936,956
KhatgalMongolia 9,9926,209
KhovdMongolia 9,3145,788
KhujirtMongolia 10,0216,227
KhutagMongolia 10,1166,287
KenitraMorocco 6,5644,079
KalewaMyanmar 8,2865,149
KathaMyanmar 8,5185,293
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1875,087
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0495,001
KengtungMyanmar 8,7145,415
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5405,307
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,7271,073
KathmanduNepal 7,7084,790
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8158,585
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9588,052
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1198,152
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1038,142
KanoNigeria 3,6732,282
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8857,385
KarasjokNorway 9,3295,797
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7455,434
KristiansandNorway 8,2845,148
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8045,471
KhasabOman 5,4223,369
KarachiPakistan 6,0353,750
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0533,762
KhanpurPakistan 6,5934,097
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2393,877
KororPalau 11,9257,410
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1254,428
KlodzkoPoland 7,3024,538
KoszalinPoland 7,7184,796
KrakowPoland 7,2204,487
KalakanRussia 11,2086,965
KaliningradRussia 7,7234,799
KamenskoeRussia 13,7288,531
KandalaksaRussia 9,0765,640
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3105,786
KazanRussia 8,0364,994
KemRussia 8,8395,492
KerchRussia 6,6974,162
KhabarovskRussia 12,4217,718
KirenskRussia 10,7536,682
KirovRussia 8,3475,187
KljuciRussia 13,8628,614
KolpasevRussia 9,4715,885
KorfRussia 13,8678,617
KostromaRussia 8,1005,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0767,504
KotlasRussia 8,5635,321
KrasnodarRussia 6,6964,161
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9764,956
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3545,191
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8296,108
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,6986,648
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8164,857
KurganRussia 8,5025,283
KurskRussia 7,3954,595
KyraRussia 10,7606,686
KigaliRwanda 1,394866
KoldaSenegal 5,6673,522
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1593,206
KosiceSlovakia 7,0534,383
KimberleySouth Africa 1,6461,023
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9397,419
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2153,862
KadugliSudan 2,8281,757
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6822,288
KassalaSudan 3,4332,133
KhartoumSudan 3,3652,091
KostiSudan 3,0991,926
KalmarSweden 7,9804,959
KaresuandoSweden 9,2235,731
KarlstadSweden 8,3255,173
KristianstadSweden 7,9464,938
KamishliSyria 5,8743,650
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4305,238
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6955,403
Khon KaenThailand 8,8485,498
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5295,300
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7245,421
KairouanTunisia 5,8953,663
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8493,635
KarsTurkey 6,2933,911
KastamonuTurkey 6,2253,868
KayseriTurkey 5,9533,699
KonyaTurkey 5,8383,628
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0414,375
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5764,086
KinlossUk 8,5345,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1964,472
KievUkraine 7,2084,479
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9094,293
KirovogradUkraine 7,0064,353
KlepininoUkraine 6,7024,165
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0074,354
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3064,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9584,324
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0518,110
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9369,281
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8608,613
Keene, NhUsa 11,9407,420
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9318,035
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6199,084
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6887,884
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5759,057
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0739,366
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2068,828
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4087,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8119,825
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9528,049
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1959,442
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1228,775
KabompoZambia 472294
KabweZambia 74
KaomaZambia 401249
KasamaZambia 546339
KasempaZambia 302188
KawambwaZambia 515320
KaroiZimbabwe 296184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -