Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9024,289
LuandaAngola 1,7731,102
LuenaAngola 974605
La PlataArgentina 8,7745,452
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8206,102
La RiojaArgentina 9,7286,045
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2835,769
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5275,920
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2545,751
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1816,948
LavertonAustralia 11,1986,958
LearmonthAustralia 8,9655,571
LongreachAustralia 11,8667,374
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8667,374
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6777,878
Low HeadAustralia 11,1786,946
LinzAustria 7,1074,417
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7045,409
LerwickUk 8,7035,408
La PazBolivia 10,2466,367
LavrasBrazil 7,7534,818
LencoisBrazil 7,5294,679
LinharesBrazil 7,2714,518
LondrinaBrazil 8,3465,186
LomBulgaria 6,4954,036
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0048,702
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9188,027
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4188,338
Langara, BcCanada 15,3029,509
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0548,112
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7589,171
London, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0447,484
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6848,503
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2059,448
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6694,144
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1196,288
LanzhouChina 9,6846,018
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3075,162
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1466,926
LimonCosta Rica 12,5807,818
LarnacaCyprus 5,5063,421
LimassolCyprus 5,4793,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 323201
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 961597
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0625,010
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2807,010
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4537,117
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3507,053
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5137,154
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9317,414
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7917,327
LuxorEgypt 4,4792,783
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3688,307
Laucala BayFiji 15,1219,397
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3905,213
Le MansFrance 7,4784,647
LilleFrance 7,6364,745
LyonFrance 7,0934,408
LambarnGabon 2,5201,566
LastourvilleGabon 2,2991,429
LibrevilleGabon 2,6711,660
LeipzigGermany 7,4814,649
LindenbergGermany 7,5354,682
LamiaGreece 5,9603,704
LarissaGreece 6,0413,754
LemnosGreece 6,0473,757
LimnosGreece 6,0493,759
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4536,496
LabeGuinea 5,3293,311
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,83311,703
La CeibaHonduras 13,1028,142
La MesaHonduras 13,2118,209
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4864,652
LudhianaIndia 7,1424,438
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7953,601
LatinaItaly 6,4243,992
LatronicoItaly 6,1953,850
LecceItaly 6,1693,834
LodwarKenya 2,1011,306
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9065,534
LiepajaLatvia 7,9124,916
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8074,851
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4474,627
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2713,897
LabuanMalaysia 9,8066,093
LuqaMalta 5,7793,591
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3546,434
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5649,672
LashioMyanmar 8,6005,344
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0028,080
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9328,036
LagosNigeria 3,6262,253
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5955,341
LillehammerNorway 8,5445,309
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0704,393
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0485,623
LimaPeru 11,3127,029
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9196,785
LisbonPortugal 7,0854,403
LeninbadRussia 7,4164,608
LevsiRussia 8,8855,521
LungiSierra Leone 5,2633,271
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8674,267
LanzaroteSpain 6,6094,107
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0644,389
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0184,361
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9974,348
LatakiaSyria 5,6053,483
LampangThailand 8,5865,335
LoeiThailand 8,7775,454
Lop BuriThailand 8,5695,325
LomeTogo 3,7772,347
LeemingUk 8,1505,065
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7045,409
London, EnglandUk 7,8374,870
London-GatwickUk 7,8074,852
LynehamUk 7,8994,909
L’VovUkraine 7,1554,446
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9244,303
LozovajaUkraine 7,0814,400
LubnyUkraine 7,1754,458
LuckUkraine 7,2454,502
LuganskUkraine 7,0824,401
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4838,378
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7168,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8358,597
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8527,986
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1067,523
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0719,366
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8198,587
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3008,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4598,364
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8649,237
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8388,599
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6969,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4608,986
Larned, KsUsa 14,2508,855
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5909,067
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6789,742
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3387,667
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8878,629
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8597,369
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8788,624
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7328,533
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1518,172
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6367,852
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2299,463
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7877,325
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5487,797
Libby, MtUsa 15,0089,326
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4247,721
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9438,664
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7068,517
Llano, TxUsa 14,3798,935
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4959,007
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0299,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0269,959
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0459,970
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0079,325
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0988,139
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4218,340
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1628,801
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2267,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5969,070
Luling, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5449,038
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5257,783
LivingstoneZambia 476296
LundaziZambia 560348
LusakaZambia 11370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -