Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7714,208
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9814,338
MilianaAlgeria 6,2763,900
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7601,093
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4265,857
Malarg EArgentina 9,7946,086
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5475,932
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6925,401
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2085,722
MendozaArgentina 9,8106,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8066,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8455,496
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4357,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0476,864
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5555,938
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3005,779
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2136,968
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2176,970
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1646,937
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8906,767
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5307,165
MuharraqBahrain 5,1173,180
MinskBelarus 7,5984,722
MogilevBelarus 7,6024,724
MaunBotswana 823511
MacapaBrazil 8,8835,520
MacauBrazil 7,1914,468
MaceioBrazil 6,9814,338
MachadoBrazil 7,8404,872
ManausBrazil 9,7616,066
MarabaBrazil 8,5335,302
MaringaBrazil 8,4225,234
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1545,688
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6254,738
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3514,568
MonteiroBrazil 7,1694,455
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7124,792
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3804,586
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5404,685
MamfeCameroon 3,0821,915
MarouaCameroon 3,1791,975
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4757,752
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2687,624
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6539,106
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4098,954
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3469,536
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6159,082
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3819,558
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3987,083
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6937,266
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0667,498
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0927,514
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2798,873
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5767,815
Morden, MbCanada 13,8378,598
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5277,784
MoundouChad 2,8991,801
MatecanaColombia 11,6717,253
MoroniComoros 1,6241,009
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2004,474
MarstalDenmark 7,8854,900
Melville HallDominica 10,4116,470
MichesDominican Republic 11,2987,021
MocaDominican Republic 11,4597,120
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5247,161
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5857,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3727,067
MilagroEcuador 11,8927,390
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0863,161
MinyaEgypt 4,7302,939
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9671,844
MassawaEritrea 3,5482,205
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0745,639
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3225,171
MarseilleFrance 6,8544,259
MontpellierFrance 6,9134,296
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3065,783
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4719,614
MakokouGabon 2,3941,487
MayumbaGabon 2,3071,434
MitzicGabon 2,5181,564
MkamboGabon 2,3471,459
MoandaGabon 2,2021,368
MouilaGabon 2,3731,474
MagdeburgGermany 7,5744,707
MunichGermany 7,1704,456
MünsterGermany 7,6504,754
MethoniGreece 5,7413,568
MilosGreece 5,7003,542
MitiliniGreece 5,9493,697
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9523,699
MacentaGuinea 4,9063,049
MamouGuinea 5,2543,265
Midway IslandHawaii 16,93710,525
MiskolcHungary 6,9924,345
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9363,689
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3404,561
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1043,793
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7094,169
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7316,668
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6567,243
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9844,962
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0867,510
MashhadIran 6,5144,048
Malin HeadIreland 8,4535,253
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6164,112
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2133,861
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0033,730
MilanItaly 6,9314,307
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9654,328
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5594,076
ManIvory Coast 4,6532,891
MaebashiJapan 12,7797,941
MaizuruJapan 12,4407,730
MakurazakiJapan 11,9387,418
MatsueJapan 12,2367,604
MatsumotoJapan 12,6817,880
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1977,580
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9527,427
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2268,840
MishimaJapan 12,7677,933
MitoJapan 12,9058,019
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8197,966
MiyakoJapan 13,0228,092
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3447,049
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0177,468
MiyazakiJapan 12,0517,489
MombetsuJapan 13,0888,133
MoriokaJapan 12,9538,049
MuroranJapan 12,9198,028
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3217,657
MutsuJapan 12,9478,045
Ma’AnJordan 5,0173,117
MafraqJordan 5,2653,272
MombasaKenya 1,6781,043
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5333,439
MaseruLesotho 1,6621,033
MonroviaLiberia 4,8613,021
MisratahLibya 5,3883,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9221,194
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7071,061
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2331,387
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8001,119
MakhangaMalawi 751466
MangochiMalawi 727452
MwmosaMalawi 783486
MzimbaMalawi 621386
MzuzuMalawi 682424
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3255,173
MersingMalaysia 8,5005,282
MiriMalaysia 9,6435,992
MaleMaldives 5,3773,341
MenakaMali 4,4352,756
MoptiMali 4,8162,993
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8869,872
MazatlanMexico 15,1879,438
MeridaMexico 13,4598,364
Mexico CityMexico 14,4418,974
MonterreyMexico 14,5569,045
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6529,105
MaantyMongolia 10,3726,446
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2326,358
MatadMongolia 10,9636,813
MurenMongolia 9,9586,188
MarrakechMorocco 6,4313,996
MeknesMorocco 6,4654,018
MideltMorocco 6,3163,925
MaputoMozambique 1,349838
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,310814
MandalayMyanmar 8,4035,222
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3295,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2765,143
MindatMyanmar 8,1735,079
MonywaMyanmar 8,3165,168
MyeikMyanmar 8,2765,143
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6695,387
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5914,717
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1388,164
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7737,937
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8257,970
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6157,839
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9828,067
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9578,051
MagariaNiger 3,7342,320
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5712,219
MaradiNiger 3,8942,420
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3772,099
MakurdiNigeria 3,3032,052
MinnaNigeria 3,6062,241
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6247,223
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0575,628
MajisOman 5,2923,289
MasirahOman 5,1213,183
Muscat  Oman 5,3243,308
MultanPakistan 6,7614,201
MurreePakistan 7,1704,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7687,934
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3245,794
MoyobambaPeru 11,4907,140
MactanPhilippines 10,8746,757
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6666,628
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3254,552
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1351,326
MagadanRussia 13,1728,185
MahackalaRussia 6,6704,145
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8146,098
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8156,099
MarkovoRussia 13,7248,528
MinusinskRussia 9,6385,989
MogocaRussia 11,3747,068
MoscowRussia 7,8564,882
MurmanskRussia 9,2765,764
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4982,795
MatamSenegal 5,6743,526
MogadishuSomalia 2,6051,619
MadridSpain 6,9404,312
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9414,313
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5364,061
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6494,132
MelillaSpain 6,4424,003
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5604,076
MalakalSudan 2,6861,669
MbabaneSwaziland 1,355842
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1034,414
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4755,266
Mae SariangThailand 8,4265,236
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4295,238
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0455,621
MalatyaTurkey 5,9593,703
MersinTurkey 5,7293,560
MuglaTurkey 5,7403,567
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0905,028
ManstonUk 7,7704,828
MeloUruguay 8,4825,271
MercedesUruguay 8,8235,483
MontevideoUruguay 8,6245,359
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9228,030
Madison, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Madison, InUsa 13,0298,096
Madison, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3448,292
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0578,735
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1958,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4778,374
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3348,286
Marion, InUsa 13,0988,139
Marion, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1478,170
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4247,721
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6069,076
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7567,926
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4869,623
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3438,291
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1148,149
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1278,779
Medford, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5008,389
Mena, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4018,327
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6318,470
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5637,807
Midland, TxUsa 14,6639,112
Milan, MnUsa 13,8248,590
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8658,616
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4909,004
Milford, DeUsa 12,1657,560
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8627,992
Millen, GaUsa 12,7637,931
Millport, OhUsa 12,6797,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8627,371
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Minden, NeUsa 14,1738,807
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6148,460
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3538,298
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0119,328
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3578,300
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4688,369
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6467,858
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8248,590
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1808,190
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0089,326
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1717,563
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3177,654
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Moro, OrUsa 15,5679,673
Morris, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6847,882
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8347,975
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8937,390
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0958,138
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9768,685
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8816,762
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3877,076
MaracayVenezuela 10,9436,800
MaturinVenezuela 10,4556,497
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2837,011
MeridaVenezuela 11,2797,009
MagoyeZambia 202126
MansaZambia 369229
MbalaZambia 690429
MfuweZambia 392243
MisamfuZambia 564350
MonguZambia 583362
MpikaZambia 422262
Msekera AgrometZambia 447278
Mt MakuluZambia 13181
MumbwaZambia 16099
MwinilungaZambia 530329
MasvingoZimbabwe 678422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -