Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3513,946
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2503,262
OranArgentina 9,6636,005
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0805,643
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8686,754
OstendeBelgium 7,7084,790
ObidosBrazil 9,3105,786
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4482,764
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2427,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2417,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9156,161
OdenseDenmark 7,9434,936
OtavaloEcuador 11,8187,344
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1129,391
OuluFinland 8,8255,484
OroomiehIran 6,0413,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4534,010
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7832,972
ObihiroJapan 13,0968,138
OfunatoJapan 13,0048,081
OitaJapan 12,0847,509
OkayamaJapan 12,3087,648
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7287,288
OmaezakiJapan 12,7007,892
OmuJapan 13,0558,112
OnahamaJapan 12,9428,042
OsakaJapan 12,4547,739
OshimaJapan 12,8057,957
OtaruJapan 12,9158,025
OwaseJapan 12,5137,776
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3023,916
OujoaMorocco 6,3433,941
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0488,730
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0468,107
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3917,700
OphirNew Zealand 12,3257,659
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3338,285
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1557,553
OcotalNicaragua 13,0258,094
OrlandNorway 8,8355,490
OsloNorway 8,4195,232
OhotskRussia 12,7717,936
OkhotskRussia 12,7717,936
OlekminskRussia 11,5017,147
OlenekRussia 11,2516,991
OmskRussia 8,7925,463
OnegaRussia 8,7465,435
OrenburgRussia 7,7854,838
OymyakonRussia 12,6567,865
OviedoSpain 7,3124,544
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7135,414
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6385,368
OdessaUkraine 6,7684,206
OvrucUkraine 7,3074,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9748,062
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0648,740
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5117,774
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2919,502
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1998,202
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1897,574
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1828,813
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8878,629
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7568,548
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5299,650
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9128,645
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9208,650
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2018,203
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6797,879
Orono, MeUsa 11,7187,282
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2668,244
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3077,648
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8878,629
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2268,219
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9298,035
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8638,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -