Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18410,057
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6464,751
ParanaArgentina 9,0775,640
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8095,474
PehuajoArgentina 9,1115,662
PergaminoArgentina 9,0385,616
PigeArgentina 9,1135,663
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3935,837
PosadasArgentina 8,7435,433
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1955,714
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9076,156
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7125,413
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9345,552
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4695,884
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0925,029
ParakouBenin 3,8892,416
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0944,408
ParacatuBrazil 8,0174,982
ParanaBrazil 8,2175,106
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0434,998
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4175,230
ParintinsBrazil 9,4225,855
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8004,847
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3805,208
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9554,943
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6014,723
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2584,510
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4534,631
PeixeBrazil 8,3025,159
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5024,662
PicosBrazil 7,6644,762
PiraiBrazil 7,6204,735
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2655,136
PompeuBrazil 7,7864,839
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8185,479
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9625,569
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2845,148
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0236,229
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2385,119
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3395,182
PosseBrazil 8,0274,988
PlevenBulgaria 6,4394,001
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3003,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8925,526
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5399,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6277,847
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1609,421
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3707,687
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4567,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2308,221
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4429,596
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0116,842
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,4359,591
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8228,589
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1338,783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9579,295
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2179,456
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0388,724
ParronChile 9,9286,169
Puerto AysenChile 9,7216,041
Puerto MonttChile 9,8896,145
Punta ArenasChile 9,3445,806
PingbianChina 10,3556,435
PeralesColombia 11,5987,207
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8216,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7757,939
PragueCzech Republic 7,3064,540
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5557,181
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4117,091
PoloDominican Republic 11,5097,152
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4697,127
PichilingueEcuador 11,9087,400
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0177,468
PuyoEcuador 11,7337,291
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0953,166
ParisFrance 7,4884,653
PerpignanFrance 6,8714,270
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4203,368
Port-GentilGabon 2,6531,648
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9978,077
PotsdamGermany 7,5734,706
PatrasGreece 5,8973,664
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7517,303
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4126,470
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4536,496
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6257,224
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7697,935
PecsHungary 6,7954,222
PambanIndia 6,1813,841
PuneIndia 6,1723,835
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0304,990
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0205,605
PadovaItaly 6,8594,262
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9584,324
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0513,760
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0633,768
PantelleriaItaly 5,9533,699
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8344,247
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3293,933
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5984,100
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4884,031
PiacenzaItaly 6,8624,264
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7164,173
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7464,192
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3563,949
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2593,890
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4474,007
PrizziItaly 6,0063,732
PakseLaos 9,1055,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2085,100
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1451,954
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1631,966
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4698,991
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3833,966
PatheinMyanmar 8,0565,006
PutaoMyanmar 8,7555,441
PyiMyanmar 8,1845,086
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8798,624
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0478,108
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0488,108
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7307,911
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1931,984
PohangNorth Korea 11,9107,401
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6317,227
PadidanPakistan 6,2733,898
PanjgurPakistan 5,9943,725
ParachinarPakistan 6,9414,313
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8163,614
PeshawarPakistan 7,0534,383
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7577,928
PilarParaguay 8,9815,581
PiscoPeru 11,1616,935
PiuraPeru 11,9037,396
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4716,507
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3016,401
PoznanPoland 7,5144,669
PrzemyslPoland 7,1614,450
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1414,437
PortalegrePortugal 7,0364,372
Porto Portugal 7,2584,510
PavelecRussia 7,6504,754
PecoraRussia 9,1645,695
PermRussia 8,4365,242
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,8988,637
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4905,276
PjatigorskRussia 6,6654,141
PoronajskRussia 12,9938,074
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7894,219
Providenja BayRussia 14,2138,832
PskovRussia 8,0304,990
PodorSenegal 5,8873,658
PopradSlovakia 7,1044,414
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1971,365
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,262784
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5674,081
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1863,844
Port SudanSudan 3,8972,422
ParamariboSuriname 9,4915,898
PiteňSweden 8,8845,521
PalmyraSyria 5,5413,443
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,45610,226
PhetchabunThailand 8,6815,395
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6075,348
PhraeThailand 8,6455,372
PhuketThailand 8,0965,031
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0965,031
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6185,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3805,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2846,390
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8724,892
PoltavaUkraine 7,1414,438
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6905,400
PradoUruguay 8,6245,359
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5135,290
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2878,257
Pana, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Paoli, InUsa 13,1158,150
Paris, IlUsa 13,2778,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3878,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7709,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1588,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0468,729
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9508,669
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3889,562
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2558,237
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Perry, OkUsa 14,1178,772
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1927,576
Philo, OhUsa 12,7677,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5169,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1738,807
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6908,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6147,839
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0927,514
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8277,350
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5828,440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1419,409
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4158,336
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4539,603
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9138,646
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1767,566
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4539,603
Portage, WiUsa 13,3038,267
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8107,339
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6169,704
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4908,383
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7848,565
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1019,384
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2467,610
Princeton, InUsa 13,2978,263
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8847,385
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7089,139
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8066,715
PetaukeZambia 300187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -