Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8894,281
ShkoderAlbania 6,3493,946
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1353,813
SaltaArgentina 9,7316,047
San AntonioArgentina 9,2645,757
San LuisArgentina 9,5745,950
San RafaelArgentina 9,7196,039
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3015,780
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5365,926
SarmientoArgentina 9,4495,872
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9157,404
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9227,409
SalzburgAustria 7,0864,403
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4764,024
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3673,956
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4624,016
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5945,340
SaveBenin 3,8042,364
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6966,025
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5594,076
SalvadorBrazil 7,2154,483
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4815,270
SantaremBrazil 9,2095,722
SantosBrazil 7,8464,876
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0354,993
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8045,471
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3204,549
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1395,058
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6305,363
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7424,811
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0865,024
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2594,511
São PauloBrazil 7,8834,899
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0114,978
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5176,535
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4454,627
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2904,530
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7044,788
SobralBrazil 7,6294,740
SoureBrazil 8,5935,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8974,907
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3865,211
SurubimBrazil 7,0254,365
SadovoBulgaria 6,2973,913
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2453,880
SofiaBulgaria 6,3653,955
SiemreapCambodia 8,8495,499
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9956,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6529,105
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4797,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3619,546
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2877,636
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4867,138
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2538,857
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9188,027
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6497,239
Scott, SkCanada 14,3658,927
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5687,188
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2827,011
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9327,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8668,616
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4488,357
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3818,315
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4869,002
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0539,354
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9886,828
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3387,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4158,957
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4228,962
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0476,865
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7724,208
SalCape Verde 6,6254,117
SantiagoChile 9,9566,187
SewellChile 9,9096,157
ShanghaiChina 11,1076,902
ShantouChina 10,4586,499
ShenyangChina 11,4787,133
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4977,766
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6677,250
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6947,888
SibenikCroatia 6,5904,095
SplitCroatia 6,5554,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8554,881
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0485,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4347,105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3117,029
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3347,043
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4467,113
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3317,041
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3827,073
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4967,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4387,108
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5177,156
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3607,059
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5467,175
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3737,067
San GabrielEcuador 11,7817,321
SalloumEgypt 5,1203,181
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8593,019
SohagEgypt 4,5672,838
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8283,000
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3178,275
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5085,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0935,651
StrasbourgFrance 7,2974,535
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0755,639
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3605,816
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5284,057
SchleswigGermany 7,8714,891
StuttgartGermany 7,2784,523
SamosGreece 5,7963,602
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9493,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5663,459
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0206,848
SiguiriGuinea 5,0483,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2908,259
SzegedHungary 6,7964,223
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9584,324
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8176,100
SagarIndia 6,9204,300
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2844,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2937,639
SemnanIran 6,1463,819
ShahroudIran 6,2963,912
ShirazIran 5,5273,435
ShannonIreland 8,2775,143
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8064,229
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3713,959
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1193,803
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7694,207
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4644,017
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1053,794
SigonellaItaly 5,9333,687
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3782,721
SagaJapan 11,9627,434
SaigoJapan 12,2657,622
SakaiJapan 12,2527,613
SakataJapan 12,8447,981
SapporoJapan 12,9418,042
SaseboJapan 11,9097,400
SendaiJapan 12,9378,039
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2097,587
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0287,474
ShinjoJapan 12,8848,006
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4697,748
ShirakawaJapan 12,8818,004
ShizuokaJapan 12,7187,903
SumotoJapan 12,3967,703
SuttsuJapan 12,8547,987
SuwaJapan 12,6937,888
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6616,625
SavannakhetLaos 9,0395,617
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8374,870
SiluteLithuania 7,7844,837
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3073,919
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3331,450
SalimaMalawi 660410
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1246,291
SibuMalaysia 9,3555,813
SanMali 4,7932,979
SegouMali 4,9103,051
SikassoMali 4,7322,940
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3402,076
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9888,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0456,242
SainshandMongolia 10,4896,518
SafiMorocco 6,5624,078
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3963,975
SittweMyanmar 8,0164,981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4095,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3356,422
SaiqOman 5,2373,254
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4862,787
SurOman 5,3163,303
SialkotPakistan 7,1514,444
SibbiPakistan 6,4594,014
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8715,512
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9966,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0216,849
SandomierzPoland 7,2694,517
SniezkaPoland 7,3494,567
SuwalkiPoland 7,6394,747
SzczecinPoland 7,6544,756
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9304,307
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0064,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9726,818
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9481,832
Satu MareRomania 6,9394,312
SibiuRomania 6,7074,168
SulinaRomania 6,6234,115
SadrinskRussia 8,4915,277
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2715,140
SalekhardRussia 9,5295,921
SaratovRussia 7,5284,678
SejmcanRussia 13,1078,145
SelagoncyRussia 11,2847,012
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6878,505
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6537,241
SmolenskRussia 7,6974,783
SociRussia 6,5494,069
SortovalaRussia 8,4665,261
SuntarRussia 11,3767,069
SurgutRussia 9,2965,777
SverdlovskRussia 8,4605,257
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6845,396
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6656,627
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9061,806
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1501,957
SingaporeSingapore 8,4855,272
SliacSlovakia 7,0724,394
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7147,279
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5267,163
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0814,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1304,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2274,491
SevilleSpain 6,7914,220
SennarSudan 3,1591,963
ShambatSudan 3,3732,096
ShendiSudan 3,5002,175
StenseleSweden 8,8875,523
StockholmSweden 8,2555,130
StorlienSweden 8,7555,440
SundsvallSweden 8,6085,349
SantisSwitzerland 7,1164,422
SongeaTanzania 873542
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0085,598
SongkhlaThailand 8,3045,160
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5085,287
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2175,106
SurinThailand 8,8655,509
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1402,572
SokodeTogo 3,9822,475
SfaxTunisia 5,7773,590
SousseTunisia 5,8923,661
SamsunTurkey 6,2443,880
SiirtTurkey 5,9843,719
SivasTurkey 6,0863,782
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9214,922
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6765,391
SarataUkraine 6,7194,175
SarnyUkraine 7,3064,540
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,5944,098
SumyUkraine 7,2804,524
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3003,293
SaltoUruguay 8,8525,501
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0369,965
Safford, AzUsa 15,3529,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9517,426
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7437,919
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4968,386
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Salem, InUsa 13,1158,150
Salem, OrUsa 15,6929,751
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2039,447
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3458,914
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9939,938
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,15610,039
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9716,817
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,20310,069
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5448,416
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,17410,051
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,16510,045
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7737,937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9098,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6907,886
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4218,961
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5129,018
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1158,150
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4489,600
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4599,606
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0258,715
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3229,521
Selma, AlUsa 13,2378,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0087,462
Seymour, InUsa 13,1158,150
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6459,101
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8778,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9248,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9208,650
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1178,151
Southport, NcUsa 12,4037,707
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6837,882
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7558,547
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1759,430
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4908,383
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4208,339
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7798,562
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0069,325
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6628,490
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4948,385
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2378,226
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0927,514
State College, PaUsa 12,4167,715
State University, MsUsa 13,4218,340
State University, NmUsa 15,1079,388
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5167,777
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8199,208
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6158,460
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0559,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8248,591
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9527,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5997,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4359,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7168,523
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2757,628
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2074,479
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3967,082
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8586,747
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0946,272
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2953,912
SocotraYemen 4,1052,551
SenangaZambia 592368
SerenjeZambia 226141
SeshekeZambia 564350
SolweziZambia 337209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -