Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5664,080
TiranaAlbania 6,2623,891
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8393,007
TebessaAlgeria 5,9413,692
TimimounAlgeria 5,7213,555
TindoufAlgeria 6,1213,804
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7903,598
TrelewArgentina 9,2165,727
TucumanArgentina 9,6485,995
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0516,867
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0516,867
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2007,581
TibooburraAustralia 11,3837,074
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2937,639
TshaneBotswana 1,275792
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0715,015
TarauacaBrazil 10,7686,691
TauaBrazil 7,5764,708
TefeBrazil 10,2586,375
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4464,627
TeresinaBrazil 7,8584,883
TiriosBrazil 9,4725,886
TorresBrazil 8,1065,037
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4095,226
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4485,250
TriunfoBrazil 7,2854,527
TucuruiBrazil 8,6375,367
TuriacuBrazil 8,2275,112
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7157,901
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1369,406
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7029,136
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8288,593
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0188,711
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5558,423
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2428,229
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6607,867
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5029,633
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5397,792
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5587,804
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3897,699
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1428,166
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1246,913
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9456,180
TaiyuanChina 10,4716,507
TaoyuanChina 10,9476,802
TengchongChina 8,7605,443
TønderDenmark 7,9284,927
TylstrupDenmark 8,1425,060
TystofteDenmark 7,9114,916
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5087,151
TahrirEgypt 5,0153,116
TantaEgypt 5,0323,127
TallinEstonia 8,2145,104
TartuEstonia 8,0825,022
TampereFinland 8,4465,249
TurkuFinland 8,3495,188
ToulonFrance 6,7964,223
ToulouseFrance 7,0164,360
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,72910,395
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8129,826
TchibanGabon 2,3091,435
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4614,015
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4484,628
TamaleGhana 4,1852,601
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1333,811
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8103,610
TimehriGuyana 9,8396,114
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1118,147
TelaHonduras 13,1678,182
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9183,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9183,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7106,034
TabrizIran 6,1243,805
TeheranIran 6,0653,769
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2043,234
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2113,859
TarvisioItaly 6,9354,310
TermoliItaly 6,4233,991
TorinoItaly 6,9334,308
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9534,321
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0523,761
TrevicoItaly 6,3153,924
TrevisoItaly 6,8764,273
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8434,252
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9384,312
TabouIvory Coast 4,4742,780
TadotsuJapan 12,2907,637
TakadaJapan 12,7067,896
TakamatsuJapan 12,3187,654
TakayamaJapan 12,6167,840
TanegashimaJapan 11,9967,454
TatenoJapan 12,8748,000
TateyamaJapan 12,8517,986
TokushimaJapan 12,3637,683
TokyoJapan 12,8427,980
TomakomaiJapan 12,9638,056
TottoriJapan 12,3427,669
ToyamaJapan 12,6137,838
ToyookaJapan 12,3957,702
TsuJapan 12,5467,796
TsurugaJapan 12,5087,772
TsuyamaJapan 12,3197,655
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9034,911
TripoliLebanon 5,4863,409
TobrukLibya 5,1663,210
TripoliLibya 5,4823,407
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8494,877
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2681,409
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2601,405
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8861,172
ThyoloMalawi 746464
TawauMalaysia 10,0596,251
TessalitMali 4,8843,035
TimbuktuMali 4,8973,043
TombMali 4,8923,040
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7063,546
TacubayaMexico 14,4418,974
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3138,894
TarialanMongolia 10,0776,262
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7866,081
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9526,185
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1116,283
TangierMorocco 6,6464,130
TarfayaMorocco 6,4914,033
TazaMorocco 6,4063,981
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4445,247
TaungooMyanmar 8,3115,165
ThandweMyanmar 8,0865,025
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2377,604
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9648,056
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4837,757
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6697,872
TahouaNiger 4,1412,574
TillaberyNiger 4,3562,707
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7357,292
TromsoNorway 9,3795,828
TrondheimNorway 8,7925,463
ThumraitOman 4,5342,818
TacnaPeru 10,4116,470
TarapotoPeru 11,4137,092
TrujilloPeru 11,6507,240
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0086,840
TorunPoland 7,5594,697
TimisoaraRomania 6,7304,182
TambovRussia 7,5734,706
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2584,510
TaraRussia 8,9855,583
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7376,051
TermezRussia 7,0354,372
TernejRussia 12,5517,799
TobolskRussia 8,8435,495
TomskRussia 9,4445,869
Tot’MaRussia 8,3695,201
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9045,533
TuapseRussia 6,5934,097
TuraRussia 10,5956,584
TurukhanskRussia 10,1686,319
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2012,611
TortosaSpain 6,7854,216
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3543,948
TokerSudan 3,7892,354
TartousSyria 5,5353,440
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9766,821
TaboraTanzania 1,139708
TakThailand 8,4965,280
TrangThailand 8,2115,103
TabligboTogo 3,7832,351
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7482,951
TunisTunisia 6,0103,735
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5634,079
TireeUk 8,5395,306
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2165,105
TernopilUkraine 7,1154,421
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4865,273
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0058,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6889,127
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1428,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9788,065
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7957,951
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3717,688
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8577,368
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9508,669
Temple, TxUsa 14,2208,837
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6068,455
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3318,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8617,992
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6618,489
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9108,022
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2419,471
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9398,662
Towanda, PaUsa 12,2997,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7059,138
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1127,527
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4619,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0148,709
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2878,257
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4458,355
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4814,649
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2046,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -