Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1325,675
UaupesBrazil 10,6136,595
UbatubaBrazil 7,7274,802
UberabaBrazil 8,0795,020
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8968,635
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8105,475
UpernavikGreenland 11,3617,060
UummannaqGreenland 11,1766,945
UdineItaly 6,8964,285
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1173,801
UenoJapan 12,5127,775
UnzendakeJapan 11,9537,428
UrakawaJapan 13,0698,121
UshibukaJapan 11,9247,410
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8517,986
UwajimaJapan 12,1707,563
UkmergeLithuania 7,7544,819
UtenaLithuania 7,7794,834
UlaangomMongolia 9,4455,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3506,431
UlgiiMongolia 9,2625,755
UliastaiMongolia 9,6495,996
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3795,828
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6016,587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0587,493
UfaRussia 8,1055,037
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7666,690
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5336,545
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6568,486
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6756,634
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0985,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9658,678
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2707,625
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2028,204
Umm BeninSudan 3,1131,934
UmeňSweden 8,7285,424
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0175,603
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8825,520
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6205,356
UrfaTurkey 5,8303,623
UsakTurkey 5,9033,668
Uman’Ukraine 7,0264,366
UzgorodUkraine 7,0364,372
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5737,813
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8477,983
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2778,250
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -