Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1723,835
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5005,904
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4215,854
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4755,888
ViennaAustria 7,0694,393
VitebskBelarus 7,7474,814
VassourasBrazil 7,6004,723
VicosaBrazil 7,5404,685
VitoriaBrazil 7,2864,528
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4304,617
VarnaBulgaria 6,4053,980
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3997,705
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3679,549
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4748,994
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4168,958
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4239,584
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4629,608
ValdiviaChile 9,9586,188
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8696,133
VallenarChile 10,0586,250
ValparaisoChile 10,0086,219
VanguardiaColombia 11,4267,100
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7996,711
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1325,053
VestervigDenmark 8,1325,053
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4077,089
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3907,078
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5597,183
VilsandiEstonia 8,1165,043
VaasaFinland 8,6325,364
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6035,968
VeravalIndia 6,0253,744
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9904,344
ValentiaIreland 8,2665,137
VeniceItaly 6,8574,261
VeronaItaly 6,8814,276
VicenzaItaly 6,8824,277
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4984,038
ViterboItaly 6,5404,064
VolterraItaly 6,6734,147
VientianeLaos 8,8785,517
VarenaLithuania 7,6434,749
VilniusLithuania 7,6824,774
VeracruzMexico 14,1208,774
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7084,790
VaernesNorway 8,7895,461
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6505,375
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4285,859
VillarricaParaguay 8,8225,482
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6624,140
VanavaraRussia 10,5336,545
VasileviciRussia 7,4134,606
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8704,890
VerhojanskRussia 12,1167,529
ViljujskRussia 11,5947,204
VitimRussia 11,0536,869
Vize IslandRussia 10,8226,725
VladivostokRussia 12,1777,567
VolgogradRussia 7,1934,470
VologdaRussia 8,2625,134
VoronezRussia 7,4184,610
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4618,365
VytegraRussia 8,4165,230
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1451,954
ValenciaSpain 6,7024,165
ValladolidSpain 7,1064,416
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3544,570
VisbySweden 8,0685,013
VanTurkey 6,0793,777
ValleyUk 8,1565,068
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0764,397
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0819,993
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8029,198
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2398,848
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6179,705
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9578,673
Vevay, InUsa 13,0368,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6018,452
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2018,824
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4618,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -