Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5537,179
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3724,581
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0347,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7387,915
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4665,882
WoomeraAustralia 10,8496,742
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5806,574
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6387,232
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6197,842
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6079,077
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6959,132
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8357,976
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7528,546
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1228,776
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1326,918
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,11911,881
WajimaJapan 12,5877,822
WakamatsuJapan 12,8537,987
WakayamaJapan 12,4197,717
WakkanaiJapan 12,9448,043
WajirKenya 2,2021,368
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7551,091
WindhoekNamibia 1,505936
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4327,725
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2168,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9898,072
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3458,293
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1218,154
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0558,112
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2418,228
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3098,270
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5497,798
WintonNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
WarsawPoland 7,4374,622
WroclawPoland 7,3704,580
WonsanSouth Korea 11,7747,316
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2492,019
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0392,510
WauSudan 2,4581,527
WaddingtonUk 8,0094,977
Waco, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Wake IslandUsa 15,5449,659
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3108,892
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8707,997
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3339,528
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Warren, OhUsa 12,6797,879
Warren, PaUsa 12,5117,774
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5458,417
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3407,668
Washington, IaUsa 13,5988,450
Washington, InUsa 13,2018,203
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5088,394
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2677,623
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8998,637
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9398,040
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8567,989
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7967,951
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3198,277
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2428,850
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9548,671
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6827,881
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2567,616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5447,795
West Point, GaUsa 13,0488,108
West Point, NyUsa 12,0927,514
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4598,364
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1078,145
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2868,878
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1238,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2349,467
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2397,605
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3297,661
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7727,937
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3377,666
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2578,859
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2567,616
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2207,594
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3957,702
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7627,930
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7148,522
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6269,710
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6188,462
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3489,538
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6827,880
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4687,748
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7597,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -