Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2953,912
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2723,898
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4133,985
YaoundeCameroon 2,7601,715
YokoCameroon 2,8441,767
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4747,130
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9338,658
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0398,724
YanjiChina 11,9807,444
YichangChina 10,1516,308
YinchuanChina 9,9646,192
YiningChina 8,4065,224
YariguiesColombia 11,5207,159
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3947,080
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4707,127
YazdIran 5,8363,626
YakushimaJapan 11,9617,433
YamagataJapan 12,8898,009
YamaguchiJapan 12,0787,506
YokkaichiJapan 12,5527,800
YokohamaJapan 12,8327,974
YonagoJapan 12,2607,618
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1126,905
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3627,682
YeMyanmar 8,3065,162
YolaNigeria 3,1671,968
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7467,299
YurimaguasPeru 11,4057,087
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4575,255
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0028,080
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7404,188
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4269,586
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9059,262
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8999,258
York, PaUsa 12,3417,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6517,861
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7729,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -