Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6263,496
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2683,895
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2703,896
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0953,788
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8295,486
AzulArgentina 8,9105,537
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8346,732
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0405,618
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8696,754
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7506,680
AmberleyAustralia 12,4037,707
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3353,937
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2483,883
AimoresBrazil 7,3744,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2324,494
AltamiraBrazil 8,9185,542
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3775,827
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6574,758
ApodiBrazil 7,3034,538
AracajuBrazil 7,1004,412
AracuaiBrazil 7,5204,673
AragarcasBrazil 8,6075,348
AraxaBrazil 7,9814,959
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1584,448
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3399,532
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9138,646
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6077,213
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1698,184
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3998,326
AbecheChad 3,2522,021
AntofagastaChile 10,2576,374
AricaChile 10,4096,468
AltaiChina 9,0755,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7677,312
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7447,298
AraucaColombia 11,1926,955
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4967,144
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3447,050
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4697,127
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0713,151
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9413,070
AswanEgypt 4,2922,667
AsyutEgypt 4,6162,868
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3828,316
AsmaraEritrea 3,4942,171
AssabEritrea 3,4322,133
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8371,763
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5804,089
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,99310,560
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4673,397
AccraGhana 3,8652,402
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1493,821
AthensGreece 5,8483,634
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8183,616
AasiaatGreenland 11,1536,931
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4206,475
AputiteqGreenland 10,3366,423
AkureyriIceland 9,7056,031
AgraIndia 7,0644,390
AhmedabadIndia 6,3573,950
AkolaIndia 6,5834,091
AllahabadIndia 7,2704,518
AmritsarIndia 7,1154,421
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9436,800
AbadanIran 5,4083,361
ArakIran 5,8413,630
AlbengaItaly 6,8204,238
AlgheroItaly 6,4654,017
AmendolaItaly 6,3573,951
AnconaItaly 6,6294,119
ArezzoItaly 6,6534,134
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1912,604
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1352,569
AbashiriJapan 13,1668,182
AburatsuJapan 12,0467,486
AikawaJapan 12,7057,895
AjiroJapan 12,7827,943
AkitaJapan 12,8627,992
AkuneJapan 11,9387,419
AomoriJapan 12,9138,024
AsahikawaJapan 13,0188,089
AsosanJapan 12,0297,475
AmmanJordan 5,2193,243
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0815,021
AinaziLatvia 8,0454,999
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0741,289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3401,454
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0801,292
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2611,405
AtarMauritania 5,9753,713
AgalegaMauritius 3,0821,915
AcapulcoMexico 14,4818,999
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6906,022
AltaiMongolia 9,5435,930
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9976,212
AgadirMorocco 6,4333,998
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7284,803
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3037,645
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8357,976
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2508,234
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3098,271
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8898,009
AgadezNiger 4,1522,580
AsuncionParaguay 8,9505,562
ArequipaPeru 10,5986,586
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8296,729
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0499,352
AradRomania 6,7734,209
AjanRussia 12,5417,793
AldanRussia 11,7677,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4414,624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4025,842
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8978,015
AnadyrRussia 13,9418,663
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8325,489
ArmavirRussia 6,7254,179
AstrakhanRussia 7,0254,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,16710,046
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4404,623
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7194,175
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5994,101
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5514,071
Abu HamedSudan 3,8102,368
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0801,914
AqiqSudan 3,7812,349
ArbaatSudan 3,9182,434
AromaSudan 3,4652,153
AtbaraSudan 3,6192,249
Abu KamalSyria 5,5853,470
AleppoSyria 5,6983,541
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7225,420
AtakpameTogo 3,8862,415
AdanaTurkey 5,7583,578
AfyonTurkey 5,9143,675
AnkaraTurkey 6,0613,766
AntalyaTurkey 5,7053,545
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5884,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4485,250
AberporthUk 8,0545,005
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0615,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5664,080
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7884,218
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1673,211
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1573,204
ArtigasUruguay 8,7345,428
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9918,694
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5779,680
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Ada, MnUsa 13,8378,598
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9238,031
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Akron, OhUsa 12,7167,902
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8509,228
Albany, GaUsa 12,9548,050
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0857,510
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6558,485
Albion, NeUsa 14,0648,740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9909,315
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0068,703
Algona, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Alice, TxUsa 14,3138,894
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2117,588
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4438,975
Alma, MiUsa 12,9968,076
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8617,992
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8309,215
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5519,042
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0157,466
Amite, LaUsa 13,5738,434
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,8159,206
Anderson, InUsa 13,1078,145
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8647,994
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4287,723
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9238,031
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1809,433
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0478,107
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7357,914
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8237,968
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3968,325
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6469,722
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8868,629
Athens, GaUsa 12,8928,011
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9948,075
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1317,538
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7349,156
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9508,669
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7667,933
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8739,242
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2528,235
Austin, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3664,577
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6114,730
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0956,894
AdenYemen 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -