Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1905,711
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0625,631
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3875,833
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2835,769
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4965,901
RosarioArgentina 9,0795,641
RichmondAustralia 11,9047,397
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,729
RecifeBrazil 6,9344,309
RemansoBrazil 7,6704,766
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4016,463
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5424,687
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1615,071
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4265,236
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6599,109
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2148,833
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2188,835
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4967,765
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9749,305
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9907,451
RuoqiangChina 8,5725,327
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7887,325
RandersDenmark 8,0635,010
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5657,187
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4177,095
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5388,412
RumipambaEcuador 11,8177,343
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9373,068
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7552,955
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9123,052
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1625,693
RostockGermany 7,7834,837
RhodesGreece 5,6493,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7006,028
ReykhólarIceland 9,8256,105
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7176,038
RamsarIran 6,1593,827
RashtIran 6,1603,828
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1365,056
RadicofaniItaly 6,5964,099
Resia PassItaly 7,0344,371
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6944,160
RivoltoItaly 6,8904,282
Rolle PassItaly 6,9544,321
RomeItaly 6,4774,025
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4684,019
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8654,266
RumoiJapan 12,9578,051
RigaLatvia 7,9424,935
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7774,833
RodriguesMauritius 3,7522,331
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9906,208
RabatMorocco 6,5534,072
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1955,093
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,011628
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8647,994
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2818,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2817,631
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2598,239
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
RivasNicaragua 12,9138,024
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3903,971
RebolyRussia 8,7015,407
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9474,317
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7772,968
RagaSudan 2,5621,592
RashadSudan 2,9341,823
RenkSudan 2,9461,831
RumbekSudan 2,3611,467
RanongThailand 8,1915,090
Roi EtThailand 8,9225,544
RizeTurkey 6,2873,907
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9074,292
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8134,233
RomnyUkraine 7,2624,513
RovnoUkraine 7,2304,493
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3503,325
RochaUruguay 8,4595,256
Racine, WiUsa 13,2258,218
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4837,757
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3998,947
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4008,949
Reading, PaUsa 12,2517,613
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9839,932
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7889,189
Redding, CaUsa 15,9639,919
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9249,895
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8529,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1828,191
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3617,681
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3617,681
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5937,825
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5808,439
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8788,624
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3408,289
Rockville, InUsa 13,1928,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8238,590
Rome, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7008,513
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8339,839
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8509,228
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2527,613
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -