Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9834,340
NeuquenArgentina 9,5665,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0315,612
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5118,396
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8097,338
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8077,337
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8966,771
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2637,620
NatitingouBenin 4,0612,524
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4864,652
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9261,818
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9671,844
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3507,053
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2536,993
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9087,400
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0598,736
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3088,891
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5307,786
N’DjamenaChad 3,3022,052
NanchangChina 10,5226,539
NanjingChina 10,8776,759
NanningChina 9,6005,966
NicosiaCyprus 5,5333,438
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8564,882
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3877,076
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5307,165
NegeleEthiopia 2,5111,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0789,370
NandiFiji 15,0789,370
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4955,279
NancyFrance 7,3524,568
NantesFrance 7,4724,643
NiceFrance 6,8084,231
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6764,770
NurembergGermany 7,3084,541
NurnbergGermany 7,3104,542
NaxosGreece 5,7363,564
NanortalikGreenland 10,5206,538
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5726,569
NordGreenland 10,9436,800
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9826,824
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7462,949
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7844,216
New DelhiIndia 7,0884,405
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3193,927
NaganoJapan 12,7017,893
NagasakiJapan 11,9167,405
NagoJapan 11,6427,235
NagoyaJapan 12,5887,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6087,213
NaraJapan 12,4837,757
NazeJapan 11,8217,346
NemuroJapan 13,2818,253
NiigataJapan 12,7767,939
NikkoJapan 12,8187,965
NobeokaJapan 12,0817,507
NairobiKenya 1,7161,066
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,56311,535
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8924,904
NidaLithuania 7,7834,836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1421,331
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2301,386
Nkhata BayMalawi 701436
Nkhota KotaMalawi 645401
NaraMali 5,1273,186
NioroMali 5,3083,298
NemaMauritania 5,2263,248
NouakchottMauritania 6,0663,769
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8828,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1888,195
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8387,977
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9978,077
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9448,043
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6072,242
NiameyNiger 4,2452,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2565,752
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5055,907
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4266,479
NawabshahPakistan 6,2463,881
NokkundiPakistan 6,0533,761
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4895,896
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6676,628
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3345,800
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3297,040
NikolaevRussia 6,8404,250
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7587,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2018,824
NizneangarskRussia 10,7826,700
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1216,289
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9965,590
NovgorodRussia 8,1125,041
NovosibirskRussia 9,2455,745
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2343,874
No. 6Sudan 3,9342,444
NyalaSudan 2,9681,844
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0825,644
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5515,313
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2805,145
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7295,424
NarathiwatThailand 8,4095,225
NigdeTurkey 5,8593,641
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9184,299
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9388,040
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9388,040
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1818,191
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6548,485
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8358,597
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8507,364
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1277,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5957,827
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5848,441
New London, WiUsa 13,2768,250
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5268,405
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5508,420
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6968,511
New YorkUsa 12,0927,514
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0727,501
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0827,508
Newark, NjUsa 12,1047,522
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0388,102
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0988,761
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Newport, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3428,912
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2587,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0198,712
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8779,866
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1448,789
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3068,890
Norton, KsUsa 14,2828,875
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8147,962
NdolaZambia 15797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -