Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe Agromet

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe Agromet. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe Agromet with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7712,964
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0753,775
DavisAntarctica 6,9524,320
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0916,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9646,813
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3794,585
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8027,334
DhakaBangladesh 7,9524,942
D’UccleBelgium 7,6214,736
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6574,758
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0845,645
DouradosBrazil 8,7355,428
DoualaCameroon 2,9101,808
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9596,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8928,632
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6979,133
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8059,200
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9226,787
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8887,387
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0057,460
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4488,357
DuianChina 9,2105,723
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4323,997
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3062,055
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5857,199
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5417,171
DabaaEgypt 5,0523,139
DakhlaEgypt 4,4372,757
DijonFrance 7,2434,501
DresdenGermany 7,4264,615
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5916,581
DebrecenHungary 6,9154,297
DalatangiIceland 9,5305,922
DaltonganjIndia 7,3944,595
DarbhangaIndia 7,6704,766
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5355,304
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5445,310
DumkaIndia 7,6904,778
DwarkaIndia 6,0223,742
DezfulIran 5,6053,483
DublinIreland 8,2375,118
DecimomannuItaly 6,3113,922
DobbiacoItaly 6,9894,343
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3462,701
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2393,255
DagorettiKenya 1,7161,066
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8234,861
DedzaMalawi 621386
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0126,222
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9306,792
DaweiMyanmar 8,2985,157
De BiltNetherlands 7,7284,803
De KooyNetherlands 7,8234,862
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8284,865
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0828,129
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5947,826
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2887,636
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4185,231
DalbandinPakistan 6,1683,833
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8434,252
DirPakistan 7,1604,449
DroshPakistan 7,1834,464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6396,611
DohaQatar 5,0683,149
DorohoiRomania 6,9384,311
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4476,492
DudinkaRussia 10,3306,419
DzardzanRussia 11,7197,282
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0933,165
DakarSenegal 6,0073,733
DaruSierra Leone 5,0033,109
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7491,087
DamazinSudan 2,9831,854
DongolaSudan 3,7392,323
DamascusSyria 5,3843,346
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3853,346
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6633,519
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2264,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,438893
DjerbaTunisia 5,6573,515
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9413,692
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4895,275
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2395,120
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0344,371
DonetskUkraine 7,0074,354
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2813,282
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9548,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5097,773
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1538,795
Danville, IlUsa 13,2778,250
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5787,816
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2109,452
David City, NeUsa 14,0148,708
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9488,046
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2919,502
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1428,167
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7989,817
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5839,062
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8527,986
Delphine, InUsa 13,1828,191
Denton, MdUsa 12,2527,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6889,127
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7238,528
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3689,550
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7588,550
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8677,996
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2578,238
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0549,355
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4168,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3398,910
Dover, DeUsa 12,2527,613
Dover, TnUsa 13,3138,273
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4678,368
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4888,382
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Durham, NhUsa 11,8597,369
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -